Helping America's Most Vulnerable

Our Leadership

June Koegel

President and Chief Executive Officer

207-373-1140 x204 email June

Terry Baldwin

Chief Operations Officer

207-373-1140 x221 email Terry

Ludmila Tutunaru

Chief Financial Officer

207-373-1140 x223 email Ludmila

Nancy Ives, M.Div., LCSW

Vice President of Program Operations: Mental Health, Corrections and Ministry

207-373-1140 x222 email Nancy

Melissa Morrill

Vice President of Program Operations: Seniors, Housing, Mediation Services and Veterans

207-373-1140 email Melissa

Brian Sites

VICE PRESIDENT OF Business Development and Implementation

207-373-1140 x225 email Brian

Michael Coon

Vice President of External Relations and director of Camp POSTCARD

207-373-1140 x214 email Michael

Tatiana Bickford

VICE PRESIDENT OF Human resources

207-373-1140 x203 email Tatiana

Jessie Lilly

VICE PRESIDENT OF Finance

207-373-1140 x209 email Jessie

Gus Lyons

senior accountant

207-373-1140 x207 email Gus

David Branson

DIRECTOR OF TECHNOLOGY AND STRATEGIC OPERATIONS

207-373-1140 x216 email David

Travis Drake

DIRECTOR OF HOUSING services

207-373-0350 x2 email Travis

Carmen Daigle

director of SENIOR SERVICES, Director Country Villa

207-942-0617 email Carmen

Danielle Huntington

DIRECTOR OF behavioral health: group homes

207-282-2617 email Danielle

Maria Cameron

DIRECTOR OF BEHAVIORAL HEALTH: irt north

207-522-2388 email Maria

Julie Staires

director of facilities

207-838-3791 email Julie

Reverend Al Boyce

CHAPLAIN SERVICES

207-458-6387 email Reverend Al

Bill Browning

Manager, Grants and Community Engagement

207-373-1140 x211 email Bill

Patty Olds

Manager, Marketing and communications

Website Administrator

207-373-1140 x206 email Patty


Program Administration

Michael Merrill, Program Manager

VETERANS' CAREER HOUSE

ARTHUR B. HUOT VETERAN HOUSING

207-571-3359 email Mike

Elaine Bourne, Program Manager

Community Mediation Services

207-373-1140 x229 email Elaine

Mary O'Leary, Program Manager

Batterer's Intervention Program

207-240-4846 email Mary

Jerome Weiner, Program Manager

Maine Coastal Regional ReEntry Center

207-930-7042 email Jerome

Kanni Francis, Program Manager

northern MAINE REGIONAL REENTRY CENTER

207-992-9575 email Kanni

Teresa Roberson, Housing Manager

Paul Hazelton Houses

207-284-5653 email Teresa

Ed Rolfe, Housing Manager

margaret chase smith house

207-622-8870 email Ed

Julie DuFour, Housing Manager

Miller square on harlow

207-907-7870 email Julie

Sharon Reed-Hall, Housing Manager

Rocky Coast House and Edward J Reynolds House

207-338-3838 xt. 1 email Sharon

Ron Gastia, Housing Manager

Penobscot River House

207-817-8020 email Ron

Lucie Bilodeau, Housing Manager

Richard Brown House

603-798-3190 email Lucie

Mary Fowler, Housing Manager

Bayview Heights and Fay Garman House

207-772-3837 email Mary

Steven McDermott, Program Manager

Sawyer Street program

207-799-0637 email Steven

Luke Curtis, Program Manager

Brackett STREET PROGRAM

207-844-4177 email Luke

Leslie Braley, RN

Behavioral health nurse

email Leslie

Dawn Mills, Program Manager

BEACH STREET PROGRAM

207-282-2617 email Dawn

Don Cray, Program Manager

INTENSIVE RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT PROGRAM, South

207-571-3387 email Don

Nathan Grant, Program Manager

intensive residential treatment program, south

email Nathan

Mark Okeny, Program Manager

intensive residential treatment south

email Mark